Charles Davis

Charles Davis

Birthday: 31 August 1925, Dublin, Ireland
Birth Name: Charles Jesse Davis
Charles Davis was born on August 31, 1925 in Dublin, Ireland as Charles Jesse Davis. He was an actor, known for The Desert Rats (1953), The Wreck of the Mary Deare (1959) and 5 Steps to Danger (1956). He was married to Marilyn O'Connor. He died on December 12, 2009 in Thousand Oaks, California, USA.
Charles Davis's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...