Evan Ellingson

Evan Ellingson

Birthday: 1 July 1988, California, USA
Birth Name: Evan Taylor Ellingson
Height: 185 cm
Evan Ellingson has begun to forge a varied career that spans from comedy to drama. After landing guest spots on MAD TV, Evan's television career began to take shape with a series regular role on the FOX sitcom "Titus". Then, in 2004, Evan was chosen to play "Kyle Savage," son of single dad Keith Carradine in the Mel Gibson/... Show more »
Evan Ellingson has begun to forge a varied career that spans from comedy to drama. After landing guest spots on MAD TV, Evan's television career began to take shape with a series regular role on the FOX sitcom "Titus". Then, in 2004, Evan was chosen to play "Kyle Savage," son of single dad Keith Carradine in the Mel Gibson/Simpson's Producers in an ABC sitcom "Complete Savages." Although the series was short lived, Evan wasted no time in finding other ways to expand his dramatic acting as Josh Baur in "24" and now Kyle Harmon (Caruso's son) on CSI Miami. Evan's just finished his next project, My Sister's Keeper, playing the son of Cameron Diaz/Jason Patric, brother to abigail Breslin. In 2006 Evan was cast by Clint Eastwood in Letters From Iwo Jima (1 of 10 Amercians)Evan Ellingson grew up in La Verne, California with his three brothers. He is an active sports enthusiast/extremist, who enjoys surfing, snowboarding, skating and currently is exploring mountain climbing and scuba diving. In fact it was Evan's love of sports that put him on the road to stardom. At ten, Evan was discovered at a skate park and was asked to not only skate for the Vans PeeWee team, but to do a commercial for the Vans Company. It was Evan's unmistakable charisma and talent which prompted him to be asked to do a trilogy of short films playing a character that was written specifically for him. This short led to the start of his rapidly developing career. Show less «
Evan Ellingson's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...