Lois Duncan

Lois Duncan

Birthday: 28 April 1934, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Birth Name: Lois Duncan Steinmetz
Lois Duncan was born on April 28, 1934 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Lois Duncan Steinmetz. She was a writer, known for I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997), I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998) and Hotel for Dogs (2009). She was married to Don Arquette and Joseph "Buzz" Cardozo. She died on June 15, 2016 in South Saraso... Show more »
Lois Duncan was born on April 28, 1934 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA as Lois Duncan Steinmetz. She was a writer, known for I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997), I Still Know What You Did Last Summer (1998) and Hotel for Dogs (2009). She was married to Don Arquette and Joseph "Buzz" Cardozo. She died on June 15, 2016 in South Sarasota, Florida, USA. Show less «
Lois Duncan's FILMOGRAPHY
HD
Annabelle: Creation
IMDb: 7
2017
109 min
Country: United States
Genre: Thriller, Horror, Mystery
Twelve years after the tragic death of their little girl, a dollmaker and his wife welcome a nun and several girls from a shuttered orphanage into ...